Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
CSV