Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
CSV