Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate 70367
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29315
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Lophozia longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
CSV