Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
CSV