Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9886
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Grindelia nana var. integerrima Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88617
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Veronica wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48780
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Bromus tectorum Cheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44380
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 18183
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83870
Hackelia cusickii Cusick's Stickseed Species Plant G5? SNR 54160
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Cardamine bellidifolia Alpine Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 52406
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Chamaesyce maculata Spotted Spurge Species Plant G5? SNR 47547
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Erigeron eatonii var. villosus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88251
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Spartina gracilis Alkali Cordgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45776
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
CSV