Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
CSV