Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
CSV