Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
CSV