Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
CSV