Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
CSV