Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Scaeva pyrastri A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Subspecies Bird G5T5 SNA 18636
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
CSV