Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteus Silvery Lupine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89772
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Crataegus douglasii var. douglasii Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89847
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Erigeron glabellus var. glabellus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89968
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Sidalcea oregana var. maxima Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90051
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackii Pit-seed Goosefoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90311
Triglochin maritima Common Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44638
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 90492
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90601
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Ceanothus prostratus ssp. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Smelowskia calycina var. americana Alpine Smelowskia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90782
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Lomatium bicolor var. leptocarpum Wasatch Biscuitroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90961
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Viola palustris var. palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91043
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Ranunculus adoneus var. alpinus Western Wild Buttercup Variety Plant G4G5TNRQ SNR 91495
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sporobolus vaginiflorus var. vaginiflorus Poverty Dropseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91696
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Veratrum californicum var. californicum California False Helleborne Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91795
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Machaeranthera grindelioides var. grindelioides Rayless Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91950
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Silene menziesii var. menziesii Menzie's Pink Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92023
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Eriogonum douglasii var. sublineare Dougla's Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92078
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Phacelia hastata var. hastata Silverleaf Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92223
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Lesquerella alpina var. spathulata Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92356
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Cardamine breweri var. breweri Brewer's Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92427
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Machaeranthera bigelovii var. commixta United Tansy-aster Variety Plant G4G5T3? SNR 92648
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Minuartia pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47784
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium Swamp Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93470
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Pyrrocoma carthamoides Large-flower Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48141
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Aralia nudicaulis Wild Sarsaparilla Species Plant G5 SNR 49482
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
CSV