Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
CSV