Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nomada vicinalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476246
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Malaraeus telchinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Osmia densa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476373
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Campiglossa genalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Lasioglossum egregium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476057
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
CSV