Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
CSV