Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
CSV