Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
CSV