Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Brachiacantha tau A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475544
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Callophrys gryneus rosneri Rosner's Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4 2041757
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
CSV