Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Amphitornus coloradus Striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
CSV