Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Linanthus nuttallii Buslty Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 44414
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Eleocharis parvula Small Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 51342
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Oxytropis besseyi var. argophylla Bessey's Locoweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88952
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 41156
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Ammospermophilus leucurus White-tailed Antelope Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17612
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Trifolium beckwithii Beckwith's Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52110
Salix monticola Mountain Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41296
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 43891
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Polemonium foliosissimum var. foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91401
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Delphinium andersonii Carson City Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 40055
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
CSV