Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
CSV