Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Plumiperla diversa Margined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26386
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
CSV