Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 43029
Navarretia intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 43144
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Stellaria borealis Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43591
Lupinus polyphyllus Large-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 43709
CSV