Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
CSV