Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
CSV