Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
CSV