Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
CSV