Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
CSV