Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
CSV