Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Calosoma luxatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475562
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Nebria obliqua A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476194
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Paradidyma singularis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
CSV