Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Orobanche ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Species Plant G5 SNR 48865
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15492
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49321
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Carex macloviana Falkland Island Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49531
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Navarretia intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 43144
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Daucus pusillus Southwestern Carrot Species Plant G5 SNR 50260
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Stellaria borealis Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43591
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Carex petasata Liddon Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45014
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Larus thayeri Thayer's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18636
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Ribes lacustre Bristly Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 45987
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
CSV