Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lathyrus pauciflorus Few-flower Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41128
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Setaria parviflora Bristly Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 41773
Streptopus amplexifolius Clasping Twisted-stalk Species Plant G5 SNR 41891
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Sagittaria cuneata Wapatum Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 42189
Verbena bracteata Large-bract Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 42290
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Delphinium depauperatum Slim Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42800
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Myriophyllum sibiricum Common Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43232
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Eriogonum caespitosum Matted Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43348
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Potentilla biennis Biennial Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43475
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Atriplex truncata Wedge-leaved Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 43583
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Antennaria umbrinella Brown Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 43811
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum Rock Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43994
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Cryptantha fendleri Fendler's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 44140
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Minuartia nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44425
CSV