Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Protaphis middletonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476589
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Oncorhynchus clarkii x Oncorhynchus mykiss Cutthroat Trout x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Astragalus mollissimus var. thompsoniae Woolly Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S1 88688
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
CSV