Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Axion plagiatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476801
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Dolerus nasutus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476833
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
CSV