Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
CSV