Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S1 47990
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
CSV