Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crepis atribarba Slender Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 53439
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Equisetum hyemale Rough Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54030
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Aspidotis densa Indian's-dream Species Plant G5 SNR 54224
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Glossopetalon spinescens Spiny Greasebush Species Plant G5 SNR 54725
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Melica subulata Alaska Onion Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54917
Carex garberi Elk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55036
Mertensia lanceolata Prairie Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 55126
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Calochortus bruneaunis Bruneau Mariposa Lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61035
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Juncus effusus var. pylaei Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83037
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Hieracium gracile var. gracile Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83328
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii Douglas-fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83584
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Carex heteroneura var. epapillosa Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83855
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. crenulata Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 84354
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Pellaea glabella ssp. simplex Smooth Cliffbrake Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84602
CSV