Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant 4 G4 S2 44666
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant 3 G4 SNR 53284
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 35830
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
CSV