Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Protophormia terraenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Eukiefferiella tirolensis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473881
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Slavina appendiculata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473962
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
CSV