Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6101 - 6200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Parietaria pensylvanica var. pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88545
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Claytonia lanceolata var. flava Yellow Spring Beauty Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86927
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cirsium flodmanii Flodman's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 44651
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Stenotus acaulis var. glabratus Stemless Mock Goldenweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89117
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Arabis crucisetosa Cross-haired Rockcress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47125
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Bombus kirbiellus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Isoetes echinospora Spiny-spore Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 45288
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Sisyrinchium montanum var. montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92462
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Helianthus ciliaris Blue-weed Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47797
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Lathyrus pauciflorus var. pauciflorus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89675
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Lupinus leucophyllus var. belliae Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88199
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S3S4 56954
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Nothocalais troximoides Weevil False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44091
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
CSV