Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
CSV