Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
CSV