Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Aeolus dorsalis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473070
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate 1504134
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
CSV