Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 665631
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Helina evecta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Sorex obscurus Northern Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
CSV