Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
CSV