Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
CSV