Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Penstemon albertinus Alberta Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49169
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Brickellia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83068
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Selaginella densa Dense Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 54169
Conyza canadensis var. canadensis Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84690
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Heuchera cylindrica var. septentrionalis Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86918
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Cryptantha humilis Round-spike Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 41932
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Ranunculus flammula var. flammula Lesser Spearwort Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90227
Erigeron compositus Dwarf Mountain Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57091
Grindelia squarrosa var. quasiperennis Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85349
Cryptantha flaccida Weak-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5? SNR 52741
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92191
Abies concolor var. concolor White Fir Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90740
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Hedysarum sulphurescens Yellow Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 44290
Anelsonia eurycarpa Dagger-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53734
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Torreyochloa pallida var. pauciflora Pale Manna Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88194
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Juncus torreyi Torrey's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56116
Navarretia divaricata Mountain Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 49401
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
Antennaria media Stony Mountain Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54410
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Enceliopsis nudicaulis var. nudicaulis Naked-stem Daisy Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84937
Festuca campestris Big Rough Fescue Species Plant G5? SNR 43176
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Antennaria racemosa Hooker's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39569
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Cryptantha circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 52312
Rubus ursinus California Blackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55043
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Thermopsis montana Montane Golden-banner Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43785
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Vulpia octoflora var. octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85588
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Equisetum telmateia var. braunii Giant Horsetail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92391
Juncus bufonius var. occidentalis Toad Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87818
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Lonicera conjugialis Double Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 44553
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Trifolium microdon Valparaiso Clover Species Plant G4Q SNR 41037
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Claytonia sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 58147
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
CSV