Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
CSV