Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Phthiria sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
CSV