Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Astragalus miser var. praeteritus Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 90350
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Erigeron subtrinervis var. conspicuus Three-nerve Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88953
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Astragalus alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 40606
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ericameria nauseosa var. bigelovii Bigelow's Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 90863
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Muhlenbergia richardsonis Soft-leaf Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 43179
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Cerastium arvense var. villosum Field Chickweed Variety Plant G5T1 SNR 87353
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 58080
Carex hystericina Porcupine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41202
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Oxytropis sericea var. speciosa White Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93024
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Puccinellia nuttalliana Nuttall's Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 45732
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species Plant G5? SNR 39483
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Swertia perennis Felwort Species Plant G5 SNR 48208
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Potentilla concinna var. concinna Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 91406
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Arnica latifolia Mountain Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 46317
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Elymus virginicus var. virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90006
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
CSV