Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Scutellaria galericulata Hooded Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 44367
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 82998
Hordeum brachyantherum Meadow Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 53168
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Anemone multifida var. globosa Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85102
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Carex petasata Liddon Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45014
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
CSV