Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Trissolcus utahensis A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472978
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Drymeia aldrichi A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475678
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
CSV